2022 Sammelan Committees

 

Designation

Names

Core Committee

 

 

Vice President(s) & President(s)

Ranjana & Ashok Kulkarni
Aruna & Ram Acharya

General Secretaries

Ranjitha Pai & Naresh Kamath

Finance & Onsite Registration

Leelavathi & Muralidhar Kamath (Chair)

Pragathi & Rajesh Kamath
Aruna & Sitaram Kamath
Vijaya & Kishore Kamath
Shaila & LaksmiNarayan Nayak
Amith & Priyanka Pai

Fundraising

Archana & Milind Gokarn (Chair)

Kavita & Sudhir Bhat

Logistics

Deepa & Rohan Samsi (Chair)

Anita & Ramesh Shenoy
Susie & Manohar Kamath

Food

Preeti & Kedar Kodikal (Chair)

Asha & Ravi Baliga (Advisors)
Asima & Varadaraj Sowda
Leelavati & Muralidhar Kamath
Mangala & Venu Pai
Kavita & Sudhir Bhat
Seema & Madhu Shenoy
Anuya Prabhu
Jayashree Kini

Entertainment

Chethana & Vasanth Shenoy (Chair)

Gayathri & Vivek Shanbhag
Archana Kamath
Nayana & Sathish Shenoy
Divya & Sanjay Prabhu
Devika & Sapan Shenoy
Shreya Kamath
Shruthi Kamath
Kavita & Vijay Pai
Gopika & Nalin Pai
Pratidnya Kamat & Prithvi Bhat
Archana & Satish Kamath

Web & Online Registration

Seema & Madhu Shenoy (Chair)

Ranjitha Pai & Naresh Kamath
Namrata & Prashant Shenoy
Vanditha & Nithin Pai

Keynotes , Workshops & Seminars

Rekha & Mohan Kamath (Chair)

Sunil & Rekha Baliga
Kiran Mundkur
Tanuja & Rajan Narurkar
Tajan Kenkre

Publicity

Mangala & Venu Pai (Chair)

Aisha Pai
Shaila & Naren Shenoy
Rishika Kenkre
Madhuri & Vandan Nayak
Smita Kasargod & Ranjit Mavinkurve 
Deeksha & Krishna Kamath
Ameeta Manjeshwar
Sahana & Raghu Pai
Preeti & Kedar Kodikal
Aparna & Naveen Kini
Shloka Kini

Souvenir

Uma & Dinkar Hoskote (Chair)

Shailaja Nayak
Vidya Nayak
Archana & Milind Gokarn
Gaurita Amladi

Creative

Snehal & Ananth Sowda (Chair)

Ranjana Kulkarni (Advisor)
Shilpa & Santosh Sajip
Chandana & Chaitanya Manjeshwar
Rupa & Chetan Bhat
Sharmila & Mandar Surkund
Rajani Shenoy
Divya Nayak
Aparna Hosangadi
Nirupama Kamat
Anuya Prabhu
Madhuri Nayak
Madhuri Kasbekar

Audio Visual

Seema & Vinay Hemmady (Chair)

Shilpa & Santosh Sajip
Bharat Bailur
Sharmila & Mandar Surkund
Manohar Gurpur
Sudhir Bhat
Rajani Shenoy & Vikram Bhat

Youth & Young Adults

Shloka Kini (Chair)

 

Hospitality

Shambhavi & Tajan Kenkre (Chair)

Sunita Shenoy
Praveena Kini
Ganesh Kini

Stage Management

Sanjana & Ram Shenoy (Chair)

Sharmila Surkund
Shaila & LaksmiNarayan Nayak
Manjula & Shivanand Kini
Archana & Sachin Hegde
Maya & Ram Kamath
Raksha Shenoy
Basanthi Bhat
Ashwini & Mahesh Prabhu
Snehal & Ananth Sowda
Shwetha & Ajay Shenoy
Archana & Pramod Shirur
Namrata & Prashanth Shenoy
Sadhana & Venkatraman Kini
Tejasveeta Nadkarni
Asha & Ashok Mangalore
Prakash Pai
Nayana and Satish Shenoy
Lata Kini
Krishna Kamath

Awards

Ranjana & Ashok Kulkarni (Chair)

Sheela & Dilip Rao
Deepa & Rajesh Prabhu
Ranjana & Sudhir Golikeri
Chitra & Ajay Rao
Anusuya & Raj Pai
Jyotsna & Dinaker Rao
Sushma & Raj Kini
Vidya & Vasu Nayak